articles

MacKID Halloween Special Schedule For EVERY Day In October

Spooky fun for movie nights and celebrating fun fall family evenings together this season

By by Mimi Rankin Webb - Macaroni Kid Shreveport-Bossier Moms In the Know Publisher October 11, 2021


WEEK OF OCTOBER 1

 

WEEK OF OCTOBER 4


WEEK OF OCTOBER 11

Monday, Oct. 11

10:30am - Freeform Premiere Jaws FREEFORM

1:30pm - Freeform Premiere Jaws 2 FREEFORM

4:05pm - Alien FREEFORM

4:30pm - Scream AMC FearFest

6:45pm - Aliens FREEFORM

7pm - Thirteen Ghosts AMC FearFest

7pm - Child's Play 2 SyFy

9pm - Child's Play 3 SyFy

11pm-1am - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon FREEFORM

Tuesday, Oct. 12

6am - Truth or Dare SyFy

8am - The Banana Splits Movie SyFy

8:15am - Don't Be Afraid of the Dark AMC FearFest

8:30am - Mickey's Tale of Two Witches Disney Channel

10am - Child's Play 2 SyFy

10:30am - Shutter AMC FearFest

11:40am - Child's Play 3 SyFy

12:30pm - Thirteen Ghosts

1:25pm - Bride of Chucky SyFy

2pm - Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic FREEFORM

2:30pm - Scream AMC FearFest

3pm - Casper (1995) FREEFORM

3:15pm - Seed of Chucky SyFy

5:30pm - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas FREEFORM

5pm - Friday the 13th (2009) AMC FearFest

5pm - Curse of Chucky SyFy

7pm - Mrs. Doubtfire FREEFORM

7pm - Final Destination AMC FearFest

9pm - Chucky SYFY (Tv)

9pm - Final Destination 2 AMC FearFest

10pm - Day of the Dead SyFy (Tv)

11pm-1am - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon FREEFORM

Wednesday, Oct. 13

7am - Spookley the Square Pumpkin Disney Channel

8am - Eight Legged Freaks AMC FearFest

10am - Final Destination 5 AMC FearFest

11:30am - Casper (1995) FREEFORM

12pm - Final Destination AMC FearFest

1pm - The Ghost & Molly McGee Disney Channel

2pm - Halloweentown FREEFORM

2pm - The Final Destination AMC FearFest

4pm - Mrs. Doubtfire FREEFORM

4pm - Pumpkinhead AMC FearFest

6pm - Halloween (1978) AMC FearFest

7-10pm - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon FREEFORM

8:05pm - Halloween II AMC FearFest

10:05pm - Halloween II AMC FearFest

11pm-1am - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon FREEFORM

Thursday, Oct. 14

9am - Halloween III Season of the Witch AMC FearFest

11am - Halloween 4 The Return of Michael Myers AMC FearFest

12pm - Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory FREEFORM

1pm - Halloween (2007) AMC FearFest

2:30pm - Hook FREEFORM

3:30pm - Halloween II AMC FearFest

5:45pm - Matilda FREEFORM

6pm - Halloween Resurrection AMC FearFest

7:50pm - Hocus Pocus FREEFORM

8pm - Halloween 5 The Revenge of Michael Myers AMC FearFest

Friday, Oct. 15

6:10am Mickey's Tale of 2 Witches Disney Channel

8am - Halloween Resurrection AMC FearFest

10am - Matilda FREEFORM

10am - Halloween (2007) AMC FearFest

12:30pm - Halloween II AMC FearFest

3pm - Halloween (1978) AMC FearFest

5pm - Halloween II AMC FearFest

7pm - Halloween H20 20 Years Later AMC FearFest

8-10pm - Family Guy - Halloween Episodes FREEFORM

8:30pm - The Ghost & Molly McGee Disney Channel

Saturday, Oct. 16

6am - Ghostbusters (1984) FREEFORM

6:45am - The Exorcist (1973) AMC FearFest

8:30am - Ghostbusters II FREEFORM

9:30am - Wes Craven's New Nightmare AMC FearFest

11am - Mrs. Doubtfire FREEFORM

12pm - Candyman AMC FearFest

2pm - Scream AMC FearFest

2:05pm - Men in Black (1997) FREEFORM

4:15pm - Freeform Premiere Men in Black II FREEFORM

4:30pm - Scream 2 AMC FearFest

6:15pm - Hocus Pocus FREEFORM

7pm - Friday the 13th (2009) AMC FearFest

7pm - Under Wraps (2021) Disney Channel

8:25pm - Maleficent FREEFORM

8:45pm - The Ghost & Molly McGee Disney Channel

9pm - Halloween (1978) AMC FearFest

10:30pm - Freeform Premiere The House with a Clock in Its Walls FREEFORM

11:03pm - House of Wax AMC FearFest

Sunday, Oct. 17

3:45am - Halloween III Season of the Witch AMC FearFest

5:45am - Candyman AMC FearFest

6:30am - Mrs. Doubtfire FREEFORM

7:45am - Candyman Farewell to the Flesh AMC FearFest

9:30am - Men in Black (1997) FREEFORM

9:45am -House of Wax AMC FearFest

11:40am - Men in Black II FREEFORM

12:15pm - Scream AMC FearFest

1:40pm - The House with a Clock in Its Walls FREEFORM

2:45pm - Halloween (1978) AMC FearFest

4:10pm - Hocus Pocus FREEFORM

4:30pm - Zombies Disney Channel

4:45pm - Friday the 13th (2009) AMC FearFest

6:15pm - Zombies 2 Disney Channel

6:20pm - Hotel Transylvania 2 FREEFORM

8:25pm - Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation FREEFORM

10:35pm - Disney and Pixar's Toy Story of TERROR! FREEFORM

11:05pm - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride FREEFORM

WEEK OF OCTOBER 18

Monday, Oct. 18

7am - Mickey's Tale of 2 Witches Disney Channel

8am - How To Make a Monster AMC FearFest

8:45am - The Shining AMC FearFest

12:15pm - The Exorcist (1973) AMC FearFest

1pm - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride FREEFORM

3pm - Disney and Pixar's Toy Story of TERROR! FREEFORM

3pm - Final Destination AMC FearFest

3:30pm - Hotel Transylvania 2 FREEFORM

5pm - Halloween H20 20 Years Later

5:30pm - Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation FREEFORM

7pm - Halloween Resurrection AMC FearFest

7:30pm - Casper (1995) FREEFORM

11pm-1am - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon FREEFORM

Tuesday, Oct. 19

5:30am - Spookley the Square Pumpkin Disney Channel

8:30am - Violent Midnight AMC FearFest

11am -  Final Destination AMC FearFest

11:30am - Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides FREEFORM

1pm - Candyman AMC FearFest

2:40pm - X-Men: First Class FREEFORM

3pm - Halloween H20 20 Years Later AMC FearFest

5pm - Halloween Resurrection AMC FearFest

5:50pm - Men in Black (1997) FREEFORM

7pm - Ghost Ship AMC FearFest

8pm - Men in Black II FREEFORM

9pm - Scream AMC FearFest

11pm-1am - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon FREEFORM

Wednesday, Oct. 20

2:47am - Candyman AMC FearFest

8am - Wes Craven's New Nightmare 3 AMC FearFest

9am- Mickey's Tale of 2 Witches Disney Channel

9:15am - Scream 3 AMC FearFest

9:30am - X-Men: First Class FREEFORM

12pm - Scream AMC FearFest

12:30pm - Freeform Premiere Cowboys & Aliens FREEFORM

1pm - The Ghost & Molly McGee Disney Channel

2:30pm - Scream 2 AMC FearFest

3pm - Men in Black (1997) FREEFORM

5pm - Men in Black II FREEFORM

5pm - Ghost Ship AMC FearFest

7-10pm - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon FREEFORM

7pm - Thirteen Ghosts AMC FearFest

8:59pm - The Hills Have Eyes AMC FearFest

11pm-1am - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon FREEFORM

Thursday, Oct. 21

8am - Children of the Corn III Urban Harvest AMC FearFest

8:30am - Spookley the Square Pumpkin Disney Channel

9:15am - Annabelle AMC FearFest

11:30am - Final Destination 2 AMC FearFest

12pm - The Perfect Storm FREEFORM

1:30pm - The Hills Have Eyes AMC FearFest

3pm - The Craft (1996) FREEFORM

4pm - Thirteen Ghosts AMC FearFest

5:30pm - Freeform Premiere The Huntsman: Winter's War FREEFORM

8pm - Maleficent FREEFORM

11:40pm - House of Wax AMC FearFest

Friday, Oct. 22

2:10am - Amityville II The Possession AMC FearFest

9:30am - The Craft (1996) FREEFORM

2pm - Carrie (2013) AMC FearFest

4:15pm - House of Wax AMC FearFest

4:15pm - Under Wraps (2021) Disney Channel

6:45pm - Carrie (2013) AMC FearFest

8-10pm - Family Guy - Halloween Episodes FREEFORM

8:30pm - The Ghost & Molly McGee Disney Channel

11pm - Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory FREEFORM

Saturday, Oct. 23

3:45am - Orphan AMC FearFest

6am - Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory FREEFORM

8:30am - Casper (1995) FREEFORM

8:30am - Creepshow AMC FearFest

10:50am - Shrek FREEFORM

11:30am - Christine AMC FearFest

12:55pm - Shrek 2 FREEFORM

1:30pm - Pet Sematary AMC FearFest

3pm - Halloweentown FREEFORM

3:30pm - The Shining AMC FearFest

5:05pm - Hocus Pocus FREEFORM

7pm - Poltergeist (1982) AMC FearFest

7:15pm - Ghostbusters (2016) FREEFORM

10:30pm - Fright Night (2011) FREEFORM

11:30pm - Fright Night AMC FearFest

Sunday, Oct. 24

2am - Pumpkinhead AMC FearFest

6am - Casper (1995) FREEFORM

6:21am - Poltergeist (1982) AMC FearFest

8:30am - Shrek FREEFORM

8:51am - Final Destination 5 AMC FearFest

10:40am - Shrek 2 FREEFORM

10:51am - The Final Destination AMC FearFest

12:45pm - Halloweentown FREEFORM

12:51pm - Final Destination AMC FearFest

2:50pm - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas FREEFORM

2:51pm - Final Destination 2 AMC FearFest

4:30pm - Ghostbusters (2016) FREEFORM

4:51pm - Final Destination 3 AMC FearFest

7:45pm - Hocus Pocus FREEFORM

9:55pm - Mrs. Doubtfire FREEFORM

WEEK OF OCTOBER 25

Monday, Oct. 25

12pm - Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic FREEFORM

12:30pm - Candyman AMC FearFest

1pm - The Goonies FREEFORM

2:30pm - House on Haunted Hill AMC FearFest

3:30pm - Scared Shrekless FREEFORM

4pm - Shrek FREEFORM

4:30pm - House of Wax AMC FearFest

6pm - Shrek 2 FREEFORM

7pm - Ghost Ship AMC FearFest

8pm - Shrek Forever After FREEFORM

9pm - Last House on the Left AMC FearFest

11pm-1am - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon FREEFORM

Tuesday, Oct. 26

12:38am - The Crazies AMC FearFest

4:23am - Violent Midnight AMC FearFest

8am - They AMC FearFest

9:30am - The Crazies AMC FearFest

11am - The Goonies FREEFORM

12pm - House of Wax AMC FearFest

1:30pm - Scared Shrekless FREEFORM

2pm - Shrek FREEFORM

2:30pm - Ghost Ship AMC FearFest

4pm - Shrek 2 FREEFORM

4:30pm - The Last House on the Left AMC FearFest

6pm - Shrek Forever After FREEFORM

7pm - Carrie (2013) AMC FearFest

8pm - Maleficent FREEFORM

9:15am - Friday the 13th (2009) AMC FearFest

11pm-1am - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon FREEFORM

Wednesday, Oct. 27

9am - Annabelle AMC FearFest

12pm - Charlie and the Chocolate Factory FREEFORM

1:45pm - Friday the 13th (2009) AMC FearFest

2:30pm - Casper (1995) FREEFORM

3:45pm - Carrie (2013) AMC FearFest

5pm - Matilda FREEFORM

6pm - Poltergeist (1982) AMC FearFest

7-10pm - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon FREEFORM

8:30pm - The Exorcist AMC FearFest

11pm-1am - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon FREEFORM

Thursday, Oct. 28

8am - Violent Midnight AMC FearFest

10:30am - Casper (1995) FREEFORM

11:15am - The Exorcist AMC FearFest

1pm - Matilda FREEFORM

3pm - Ghostbusters (1984) FREEFORM

4:30pm - Poltergeist (1982) AMC FearFest

5:30pm - The Craft (1996) FREEFORM

7pm - Thirteen Ghosts AMC FearFest

8pm - Hocus Pocus FREEFORM

9pm - Final Destination AMC FearFest

11pm - Frankenweenie (2012) FREEFORM

Friday, Oct. 29

8am - Scream 2 AMC FearFest

10:30am - Final Destination AMC FearFest

11:30am - Men in Black (1997) FREEFORM

12:30pm - Thirteen Ghosts AMC FearFest

2:30pm - The Hills Have Eyes AMC FearFest

5pm - Halloween (1978) AMC FearFest

7pm - Halloween II AMC FearFest

8-10pm - Family Guy - Halloween Episodes FREEFORM

10pm - Halloween H20 20 Years Later AMC FearFest

11pm - Men in Black II FREEFORM

Saturday, Oct. 30

12am - Halloween Resurrection AMC FearFest

3am - Halloween II AMC FearFest

5:30am - Halloween 4 The Return of Michael Myers AMC FearFest

6am - Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic FREEFORM

7am - Ghostbusters (1984) FREEFORM

7:30am - Halloween 5 The Revenge of Michael Myers AMC FearFest

9:30am - Men in Black (1997) FREEFORM

9:30am - Halloween (1978) AMC FearFest

11:30am - Halloween II (1981) AMC FearFest

11:35am - Men in Black II FREEFORM

1:30pm - Halloween II (2009) AMC FearFest

1:35pm - Goosebumps (2015) FREEFORM

4pm - Halloween (2007) AMC FearFest

4:05pm - Freeform Premiere Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween FREEFORM

6:10pm - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas FREEFORM

6:30pm - Halloween H20 20 Years Later AMC FearFest

7:50pm- Hocus Pocus FREEFORM

8:28pm - Halloween Resurrection AMC FearFest

10pm - Freeform Premiere Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children FREEFORM

10:28pm - Halloween (1978) AMC FearFest

Sunday, Oct. 31

HAPPY HALLOWEEN!

12:28AM - Halloween II (1981) AMC FearFest

2:28am - Halloween III Season of the Witch AMC FearFest

4:28am - Halloween 4 The Return of Michael Myers AMC FearFest

6am - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children FREEFORM

6:27am - Halloween 5 The Revenge of Michael Myers AMC FearFest

8:27am - Halloween (2007) AMC FearFest

9am - Goosebumps (2015) FREEFORM

10:55am - Halloween Resurrection AMC FearFest

11:30am - Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween FREEFORM

12:55pm - Halloween (1978) AMC FearFest

1:35pm - Hocus Pocus FREEFORM

2:53pm - Halloween (1978) AMC FearFest

3:45pm - Casper (1995) FREEFORM

4:53pm - Halloween II (1981) AMC FearFest

6:15pm - Maleficent FREEFORM

8:20pm - Hocus Pocus FREEFORM

10:30pm - Ghostbusters (1984) FREEFORM

Streaming in October

Disney+

Muppets Haunted Mansion (10/8/21)

LEGO Star Wars Terrifying Tales

In Theaters/VOD 

The Addams Family 2




**First Lesson FREE With Paid Registration & Code MACKID**

SPONSORSHIPS



TRENDING SEARCHES






FOLLOW US



















#ShreveportEvents #BossierEvents #ShreveportKids #BossierKids #ShreveportActivities #BossierActivities  #ShreveportBlogger #LouisianaBlogger #ShreveportBossierMomsInTheKnow