WEEK OF OCTOBER 1
WEEK OF OCTOBER 4
WEEK OF OCTOBER 11
Monday, Oct. 11
10:30am - Freeform Premiere Jaws FREEFORM
1:30pm - Freeform Premiere Jaws 2 FREEFORM
4:05pm - Alien FREEFORM
4:30pm - Scream AMC FearFest
6:45pm - Aliens FREEFORM
7pm - Thirteen Ghosts AMC FearFest
7pm - Child's Play 2 SyFy
9pm - Child's Play 3 SyFy
11pm-1am - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon FREEFORM
Tuesday, Oct. 12
6am - Truth or Dare SyFy
8am - The Banana Splits Movie SyFy
8:15am - Don't Be Afraid of the Dark AMC FearFest
8:30am - Mickey's Tale of Two Witches Disney Channel
10am - Child's Play 2 SyFy
10:30am - Shutter AMC FearFest
11:40am - Child's Play 3 SyFy
12:30pm - Thirteen Ghosts
1:25pm - Bride of Chucky SyFy
2pm - Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic FREEFORM
2:30pm - Scream AMC FearFest
3pm - Casper (1995) FREEFORM
3:15pm - Seed of Chucky SyFy
5:30pm - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas FREEFORM
5pm - Friday the 13th (2009) AMC FearFest
5pm - Curse of Chucky SyFy
7pm - Mrs. Doubtfire FREEFORM
7pm - Final Destination AMC FearFest
9pm - Chucky SYFY (Tv)
9pm - Final Destination 2 AMC FearFest
10pm - Day of the Dead SyFy (Tv)
11pm-1am - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon FREEFORM
Wednesday, Oct. 13
7am - Spookley the Square Pumpkin Disney Channel
8am - Eight Legged Freaks AMC FearFest
10am - Final Destination 5 AMC FearFest
11:30am - Casper (1995) FREEFORM
12pm - Final Destination AMC FearFest
1pm - The Ghost & Molly McGee Disney Channel
2pm - Halloweentown FREEFORM
2pm - The Final Destination AMC FearFest
4pm - Mrs. Doubtfire FREEFORM
4pm - Pumpkinhead AMC FearFest
6pm - Halloween (1978) AMC FearFest
7-10pm - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon FREEFORM
8:05pm - Halloween II AMC FearFest
10:05pm - Halloween II AMC FearFest
11pm-1am - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon FREEFORM
Thursday, Oct. 14
9am - Halloween III Season of the Witch AMC FearFest
11am - Halloween 4 The Return of Michael Myers AMC FearFest
12pm - Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory FREEFORM
1pm - Halloween (2007) AMC FearFest
2:30pm - Hook FREEFORM
3:30pm - Halloween II AMC FearFest
5:45pm - Matilda FREEFORM
6pm - Halloween Resurrection AMC FearFest
7:50pm - Hocus Pocus FREEFORM
8pm - Halloween 5 The Revenge of Michael Myers AMC FearFest
Friday, Oct. 15
6:10am Mickey's Tale of 2 Witches Disney Channel
8am - Halloween Resurrection AMC FearFest
10am - Matilda FREEFORM
10am - Halloween (2007) AMC FearFest
12:30pm - Halloween II AMC FearFest
3pm - Halloween (1978) AMC FearFest
5pm - Halloween II AMC FearFest
7pm - Halloween H20 20 Years Later AMC FearFest
8-10pm - Family Guy - Halloween Episodes FREEFORM
8:30pm - The Ghost & Molly McGee Disney Channel
Saturday, Oct. 16
6am - Ghostbusters (1984) FREEFORM
6:45am - The Exorcist (1973) AMC FearFest
8:30am - Ghostbusters II FREEFORM
9:30am - Wes Craven's New Nightmare AMC FearFest
11am - Mrs. Doubtfire FREEFORM
12pm - Candyman AMC FearFest
2pm - Scream AMC FearFest
2:05pm - Men in Black (1997) FREEFORM
4:15pm - Freeform Premiere Men in Black II FREEFORM
4:30pm - Scream 2 AMC FearFest
6:15pm - Hocus Pocus FREEFORM
7pm - Friday the 13th (2009) AMC FearFest
7pm - Under Wraps (2021) Disney Channel
8:25pm - Maleficent FREEFORM
8:45pm - The Ghost & Molly McGee Disney Channel
9pm - Halloween (1978) AMC FearFest
10:30pm - Freeform Premiere The House with a Clock in Its Walls FREEFORM
11:03pm - House of Wax AMC FearFest
Sunday, Oct. 17
3:45am - Halloween III Season of the Witch AMC FearFest
5:45am - Candyman AMC FearFest
6:30am - Mrs. Doubtfire FREEFORM
7:45am - Candyman Farewell to the Flesh AMC FearFest
9:30am - Men in Black (1997) FREEFORM
9:45am -House of Wax AMC FearFest
11:40am - Men in Black II FREEFORM
12:15pm - Scream AMC FearFest
1:40pm - The House with a Clock in Its Walls FREEFORM
2:45pm - Halloween (1978) AMC FearFest
4:10pm - Hocus Pocus FREEFORM
4:30pm - Zombies Disney Channel
4:45pm - Friday the 13th (2009) AMC FearFest
6:15pm - Zombies 2 Disney Channel
6:20pm - Hotel Transylvania 2 FREEFORM
8:25pm - Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation FREEFORM
10:35pm - Disney and Pixar's Toy Story of TERROR! FREEFORM
11:05pm - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride FREEFORM
WEEK OF OCTOBER 18
Monday, Oct. 18
7am - Mickey's Tale of 2 Witches Disney Channel
8am - How To Make a Monster AMC FearFest
8:45am - The Shining AMC FearFest
12:15pm - The Exorcist (1973) AMC FearFest
1pm - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride FREEFORM
3pm - Disney and Pixar's Toy Story of TERROR! FREEFORM
3pm - Final Destination AMC FearFest
3:30pm - Hotel Transylvania 2 FREEFORM
5pm - Halloween H20 20 Years Later
5:30pm - Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation FREEFORM
7pm - Halloween Resurrection AMC FearFest
7:30pm - Casper (1995) FREEFORM
11pm-1am - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon FREEFORM
Tuesday, Oct. 19
5:30am - Spookley the Square Pumpkin Disney Channel
8:30am - Violent Midnight AMC FearFest
11am - Final Destination AMC FearFest
11:30am - Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides FREEFORM
1pm - Candyman AMC FearFest
2:40pm - X-Men: First Class FREEFORM
3pm - Halloween H20 20 Years Later AMC FearFest
5pm - Halloween Resurrection AMC FearFest
5:50pm - Men in Black (1997) FREEFORM
7pm - Ghost Ship AMC FearFest
8pm - Men in Black II FREEFORM
9pm - Scream AMC FearFest
11pm-1am - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon FREEFORM
Wednesday, Oct. 20
2:47am - Candyman AMC FearFest
8am - Wes Craven's New Nightmare 3 AMC FearFest
9am- Mickey's Tale of 2 Witches Disney Channel
9:15am - Scream 3 AMC FearFest
9:30am - X-Men: First Class FREEFORM
12pm - Scream AMC FearFest
12:30pm - Freeform Premiere Cowboys & Aliens FREEFORM
1pm - The Ghost & Molly McGee Disney Channel
2:30pm - Scream 2 AMC FearFest
3pm - Men in Black (1997) FREEFORM
5pm - Men in Black II FREEFORM
5pm - Ghost Ship AMC FearFest
7-10pm - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon FREEFORM
7pm - Thirteen Ghosts AMC FearFest
8:59pm - The Hills Have Eyes AMC FearFest
11pm-1am - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon FREEFORM
Thursday, Oct. 21
8am - Children of the Corn III Urban Harvest AMC FearFest
8:30am - Spookley the Square Pumpkin Disney Channel
9:15am - Annabelle AMC FearFest
11:30am - Final Destination 2 AMC FearFest
12pm - The Perfect Storm FREEFORM
1:30pm - The Hills Have Eyes AMC FearFest
3pm - The Craft (1996) FREEFORM
4pm - Thirteen Ghosts AMC FearFest
5:30pm - Freeform Premiere The Huntsman: Winter's War FREEFORM
8pm - Maleficent FREEFORM
11:40pm - House of Wax AMC FearFest
Friday, Oct. 22
2:10am - Amityville II The Possession AMC FearFest
9:30am - The Craft (1996) FREEFORM
2pm - Carrie (2013) AMC FearFest
4:15pm - House of Wax AMC FearFest
4:15pm - Under Wraps (2021) Disney Channel
6:45pm - Carrie (2013) AMC FearFest
8-10pm - Family Guy - Halloween Episodes FREEFORM
8:30pm - The Ghost & Molly McGee Disney Channel
11pm - Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory FREEFORM
Saturday, Oct. 23
3:45am - Orphan AMC FearFest
6am - Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory FREEFORM
8:30am - Casper (1995) FREEFORM
8:30am - Creepshow AMC FearFest
10:50am - Shrek FREEFORM
11:30am - Christine AMC FearFest
12:55pm - Shrek 2 FREEFORM
1:30pm - Pet Sematary AMC FearFest
3pm - Halloweentown FREEFORM
3:30pm - The Shining AMC FearFest
5:05pm - Hocus Pocus FREEFORM
7pm - Poltergeist (1982) AMC FearFest
7:15pm - Ghostbusters (2016) FREEFORM
10:30pm - Fright Night (2011) FREEFORM
11:30pm - Fright Night AMC FearFest
Sunday, Oct. 24
2am - Pumpkinhead AMC FearFest
6am - Casper (1995) FREEFORM
6:21am - Poltergeist (1982) AMC FearFest
8:30am - Shrek FREEFORM
8:51am - Final Destination 5 AMC FearFest
10:40am - Shrek 2 FREEFORM
10:51am - The Final Destination AMC FearFest
12:45pm - Halloweentown FREEFORM
12:51pm - Final Destination AMC FearFest
2:50pm - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas FREEFORM
2:51pm - Final Destination 2 AMC FearFest
4:30pm - Ghostbusters (2016) FREEFORM
4:51pm - Final Destination 3 AMC FearFest
7:45pm - Hocus Pocus FREEFORM
9:55pm - Mrs. Doubtfire FREEFORM
WEEK OF OCTOBER 25
Monday, Oct. 25
12pm - Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic FREEFORM
12:30pm - Candyman AMC FearFest
1pm - The Goonies FREEFORM
2:30pm - House on Haunted Hill AMC FearFest
3:30pm - Scared Shrekless FREEFORM
4pm - Shrek FREEFORM
4:30pm - House of Wax AMC FearFest
6pm - Shrek 2 FREEFORM
7pm - Ghost Ship AMC FearFest
8pm - Shrek Forever After FREEFORM
9pm - Last House on the Left AMC FearFest
11pm-1am - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon FREEFORM
Tuesday, Oct. 26
12:38am - The Crazies AMC FearFest
4:23am - Violent Midnight AMC FearFest
8am - They AMC FearFest
9:30am - The Crazies AMC FearFest
11am - The Goonies FREEFORM
12pm - House of Wax AMC FearFest
1:30pm - Scared Shrekless FREEFORM
2pm - Shrek FREEFORM
2:30pm - Ghost Ship AMC FearFest
4pm - Shrek 2 FREEFORM
4:30pm - The Last House on the Left AMC FearFest
6pm - Shrek Forever After FREEFORM
7pm - Carrie (2013) AMC FearFest
8pm - Maleficent FREEFORM
9:15am - Friday the 13th (2009) AMC FearFest
11pm-1am - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon FREEFORM
Wednesday, Oct. 27
9am - Annabelle AMC FearFest
12pm - Charlie and the Chocolate Factory FREEFORM
1:45pm - Friday the 13th (2009) AMC FearFest
2:30pm - Casper (1995) FREEFORM
3:45pm - Carrie (2013) AMC FearFest
5pm - Matilda FREEFORM
6pm - Poltergeist (1982) AMC FearFest
7-10pm - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon FREEFORM
8:30pm - The Exorcist AMC FearFest
11pm-1am - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon FREEFORM
Thursday, Oct. 28
8am - Violent Midnight AMC FearFest
10:30am - Casper (1995) FREEFORM
11:15am - The Exorcist AMC FearFest
1pm - Matilda FREEFORM
3pm - Ghostbusters (1984) FREEFORM
4:30pm - Poltergeist (1982) AMC FearFest
5:30pm - The Craft (1996) FREEFORM
7pm - Thirteen Ghosts AMC FearFest
8pm - Hocus Pocus FREEFORM
9pm - Final Destination AMC FearFest
11pm - Frankenweenie (2012) FREEFORM
Friday, Oct. 29
8am - Scream 2 AMC FearFest
10:30am - Final Destination AMC FearFest
11:30am - Men in Black (1997) FREEFORM
12:30pm - Thirteen Ghosts AMC FearFest
2:30pm - The Hills Have Eyes AMC FearFest
5pm - Halloween (1978) AMC FearFest
7pm - Halloween II AMC FearFest
8-10pm - Family Guy - Halloween Episodes FREEFORM
10pm - Halloween H20 20 Years Later AMC FearFest
11pm - Men in Black II FREEFORM
Saturday, Oct. 30
12am - Halloween Resurrection AMC FearFest
3am - Halloween II AMC FearFest
5:30am - Halloween 4 The Return of Michael Myers AMC FearFest
6am - Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic FREEFORM
7am - Ghostbusters (1984) FREEFORM
7:30am - Halloween 5 The Revenge of Michael Myers AMC FearFest
9:30am - Men in Black (1997) FREEFORM
9:30am - Halloween (1978) AMC FearFest
11:30am - Halloween II (1981) AMC FearFest
11:35am - Men in Black II FREEFORM
1:30pm - Halloween II (2009) AMC FearFest
1:35pm - Goosebumps (2015) FREEFORM
4pm - Halloween (2007) AMC FearFest
4:05pm - Freeform Premiere Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween FREEFORM
6:10pm - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas FREEFORM
6:30pm - Halloween H20 20 Years Later AMC FearFest
7:50pm- Hocus Pocus FREEFORM
8:28pm - Halloween Resurrection AMC FearFest
10pm - Freeform Premiere Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children FREEFORM
10:28pm - Halloween (1978) AMC FearFest
Sunday, Oct. 31
HAPPY HALLOWEEN!
12:28AM - Halloween II (1981) AMC FearFest
2:28am - Halloween III Season of the Witch AMC FearFest
4:28am - Halloween 4 The Return of Michael Myers AMC FearFest
6am - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children FREEFORM
6:27am - Halloween 5 The Revenge of Michael Myers AMC FearFest
8:27am - Halloween (2007) AMC FearFest
9am - Goosebumps (2015) FREEFORM
10:55am - Halloween Resurrection AMC FearFest
11:30am - Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween FREEFORM
12:55pm - Halloween (1978) AMC FearFest
1:35pm - Hocus Pocus FREEFORM
2:53pm - Halloween (1978) AMC FearFest
3:45pm - Casper (1995) FREEFORM
4:53pm - Halloween II (1981) AMC FearFest
6:15pm - Maleficent FREEFORM
8:20pm - Hocus Pocus FREEFORM
10:30pm - Ghostbusters (1984) FREEFORM
Streaming in October
Disney+
Muppets Haunted Mansion (10/8/21)
LEGO Star Wars Terrifying Tales
In Theaters/VOD
The Addams Family 2